This versatile botanical oil does more than deeply moisturize skin.
Though it feels like oil, jojoba oil is really an extract from the seed of the jojoba tree - mainly found in Mexico, Arizona and California. It’s comprised of an ester that is similar in structure to skin’s natural oils, so it’s easily absorbed by skin, where it serves as a powerful yet lightweight moisturizer. Jojoba oil is so similar to your skins natural oil that it’s thought to “trick” skin into believing that it’s producing enough oil, thus slowing oil production — which makes it beneficial for all skin types, including combination and oily.
See below for all of the amazing benefits our 100% Jojoba Oil provides..
Skin Care Uses:
Smooth a dime-sized amount onto clean skin to use as a moisturizer, or:
Hair Care Uses:
100% Organic Jojoba Oil
If you haven't heard of or used Jojoba Oil before, you've been missing out. The benefits are incredible and we offer the BEST 100% pure, organic & natural Jojoba Oil. We refer to it as Liquid Gold.
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Results may vary.
USE CODE NRJULY4NEW TO GET 20% OFF NEW PRODUCTS & 15% OFF SITEWIDE.
Sign up for email to be the first to know when we have new promotions or product updates.